Past Competition Results and Winners

Click here for the 2020 Spring Competition results

Click here for the 2019 Winter Competition results

Click here for the 2019 Spring Competition results

Click here for the 2018 Spring Competition results

 

2020 SPRING COMPETITION WINNERS

FIRST GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Prisha Karia – APA


SECOND GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Aditi Nagalingam – A. P. A. Draper 2

Second Place: Mudit Thummalapalli – Woodstock

Third Place: Tomoharu Tawaratsumida -Wasatch Elementary School


THIRD GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Aashita Mandiwal – APA

Second Place: Adam Deng – Challenger

Third Place: Adwita Mandiwal – American Prepatory Academy


FOURTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Justin Tao – Challenger

Second Place: Tanish Shetty – Challenger , Traverse Mountain

Third Place: Ansh Devlekar – Challenger


FIFTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Kaya Akkor – Rowland Hall

Second Place: Andy Zhou – Hawthorne

Third Place: Misha Starykh – Hawthorne


SIXTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Liam Reddy – Waterford

Second Place: Wilson St. Martin – A.P.A

Third Place: Megan Phan- Midvale Middle


SEVENTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Kiran Reddy – Waterford

Second Place: Brian Wei – Waterford

Third Place: Alex Liu – West High School


EIGHTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Sophie Zheng – Rowland Hall

Second Place: Sri Thummalapalli – West High School

Third Place: Saathvick Pai – West High School

 


MATHCOUNTS UTAH WINNERS / NATIONAL COMPETITORS

2020:

  • Kiran Reddy
  • Chloe Parke
  • Sophie Zheng
  • Mingchaun Cheng

2019:

  • Zachary Klein
  • Marianne Liu
  • Kiran Reddy
  • Brian Wei

2018:

  • Joseph Camacho
  • James Camacho
  • Sanjula Pingali
  • Nathan Zhou

2017:

  • Tarun Martheswaran
  • Ilha Hwang
  • Sanjula Pingali
  • Andrew Yan

2016:

  • Tarun Martheswaran
  • David Ban
  • Ilha Hwang
  • Grant Daniels

2015:

  • Tarun Martheswaran
  • Alex Cheng
  • Alan Zhao
  • Nathan Fang

2014:

  • Tanisha Martheswaran
  • Daniel South
  • Josh Speckman
  • Tianlin (Nate) Ji

2013:

  • Annie Yun
  • Liam Thomas
  • Tanisha Martheswaran
  • Daniel South

2012:

  • Annie Yun
  • Anthony Cheng
  • Yang Yan
  • Kathy Liu

2011:

  • Anthony Cheng
  • Bovey Rao
  • Sarah Silcox
  • Patrick Chen