Past Competition Results and Winners

Click here for the 2021 Spring Competition results

Click here for the 2020 Spring Competition results

Click here for the 2019 Winter Competition results

Click here for the 2019 Spring Competition results

Click here for the 2018 Spring Competition results

2021 SPRING COMPETITION WINNERS

KINDERGARTEN WINNERS:

First Place: Sanjana Bakshi

Second Place: Zahan Chachad


FIRST GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Irie Blue

Second Place: Dhaiwik Madupu

Third Place: Mannat Tripathi

Fourth Place: Shreya Aleti

Fifth Place: Jaiyanti Reddy


SECOND GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Velika Velev

Second Place: James Zheng

Third Place: Jaylen Wei

Fourth Place: Prithvi Surana

Fifth Place: Nicholas Velev


THIRD GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Aditi Nagalingam

Second Place: Pratyusha

Third Place: Max Wang

Fourth Place: Sebastian Lee

Fifth Place: Lucas Latimer


FOURTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Puranjay Madupu

Second Place: Aashita Mandiwal

Third Place: Peter Donchenko

Fourth Place: Adam Deng

Fifth Place: Evan Zhou


FIFTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Tanish Shetty

Second Place: Atharv Khemka

Third Place: Ansh Devlekar

Fourth Place: Swapnil Chaudhuri

Fifth Place: Amy Hu


SIXTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Liam Reddy

Second Place: Aadi Mishra

Third Place: Ian Kim

Fourth Place: Andy Zhou

Fifth Place: Samantha McVeigh


SEVENTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Yushen Li

Second Place: Wilson St. Martin

Third Place: Seth Kjerengtroen

Fourth Place: Dan Jiang

Fifth Place: Shurik Rajeev


EIGHTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Kiran Reddy

Second Place: David Zhang

Third Place: Mingchuan Cheng

Fourth Place: Faizaan Siddique

Fifth Place: Tessa Bartlett


COUNTDOWN WINNERS:

First Place: Aashita Mandiwal and Liam Reddy

Second Place: Puranjay Madupu and Mingchuan Cheng

Third Place: Tanish shetty and Kiran Reddy

2020 SPRING COMPETITION WINNERS

FIRST GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Prisha Karia – APA


SECOND GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Aditi Nagalingam – A. P. A. Draper 2

Second Place: Mudit Thummalapalli – Woodstock

Third Place: Tomoharu Tawaratsumida -Wasatch Elementary School


THIRD GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Aashita Mandiwal – APA

Second Place: Adam Deng – Challenger

Third Place: Adwita Mandiwal – American Prepatory Academy


FOURTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Justin Tao – Challenger

Second Place: Tanish Shetty – Challenger , Traverse Mountain

Third Place: Ansh Devlekar – Challenger


FIFTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Kaya Akkor – Rowland Hall

Second Place: Andy Zhou – Hawthorne

Third Place: Misha Starykh – Hawthorne


SIXTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Liam Reddy – Waterford

Second Place: Wilson St. Martin – A.P.A

Third Place: Megan Phan- Midvale Middle


SEVENTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Kiran Reddy – Waterford

Second Place: Brian Wei – Waterford

Third Place: Alex Liu – West High School


EIGHTH GRADE WINNERS:

First Place: Sophie Zheng – Rowland Hall

Second Place: Sri Thummalapalli – West High School

Third Place: Saathvick Pai – West High School


MATHCOUNTS UTAH WINNERS / NATIONAL COMPETITORS

2020:

  • Kiran Reddy
  • Chloe Parke
  • Sophie Zheng
  • Mingchaun Cheng

2019:

  • Zachary Klein
  • Marianne Liu
  • Kiran Reddy
  • Brian Wei

2018:

  • Joseph Camacho
  • James Camacho
  • Sanjula Pingali
  • Nathan Zhou

2017:

  • Tarun Martheswaran
  • Ilha Hwang
  • Sanjula Pingali
  • Andrew Yan

2016:

  • Tarun Martheswaran
  • David Ban
  • Ilha Hwang
  • Grant Daniels

2015:

  • Tarun Martheswaran
  • Alex Cheng
  • Alan Zhao
  • Nathan Fang

2014:

  • Tanisha Martheswaran
  • Daniel South
  • Josh Speckman
  • Tianlin (Nate) Ji

2013:

  • Annie Yun
  • Liam Thomas
  • Tanisha Martheswaran
  • Daniel South

2012:

  • Annie Yun
  • Anthony Cheng
  • Yang Yan
  • Kathy Liu

2011:

  • Anthony Cheng
  • Bovey Rao
  • Sarah Silcox
  • Patrick Chen